University of Connecticut Phonebook

Departments and References - Return Home

  View Alphabetically: - a b c d e f g h i j k l m n o p q r s t u v w x y z Other
  Search Department / Reference Listings:    

CAMPUS TOURS
See separate listings for the following:
LODEWICK VISITORS CENTER
CAPITAL PROJECT AND CONTRACT ADMINISTRATION
  Storrs Campus
  3 Discovery Drive - Unit 6076
  Storrs, CT 06269-6076
  FAX # (860)486-1953
  Department Web Site: http://www.procurement.uconn.edu
General Information6-2619
Associate Director ~ Lynn M. Lesniak6-8055
See separate listings for the following:
PROCUREMENT AND LOGISTICAL SERVICES
CAREER DEVELOPMENT, CENTER FOR
  Wilbur Cross Building, Room 202
  233 Glenbrook Road, Unit 4051
  Storrs, CT 06269-4051
  FAX # (860)486-6450
  Department Web Site: http://www.career.uconn.edu
  E-Mail: career@uconn.edu
Assistant Vice Provost, Executive Director James R. Lowe6-0566
Director Nancy Bilmes6-3013
Associate Director Beth Settje6-3013
Regional Campuses Program Director Robert Volle6-3013
Assistant Director Corporate Partner Relations Lisa McGuire6-3013
Assistant Director Graduate Student Career Programs & Services Kay Kimball Gruder6-3013
Assistant Director Assessment & Technology Lee Hameroff6-3013
Assistant Director Programming Amelinda Vazquez6-3013
Assistant Director Experiential Learning (Internships/Co-ops) Ana Clara Blesso6-3013
Marketing & Communications Manager Amanda Bradley6-3013
Career Consultant - CAHNR Paul Gagnon6-3013
Career Consultant - Engineering Eran Peterson6-3013
Career Consultant - CLAS Emily Merritt6-3013
Corporate Partner Relations Manager Ashley Browning6-3013
Corporate Partner Relations Coordinator Darlene Reynolds6-3013
Administrative Services Assistant Pamela Zagami6-5958
Career Consultant - CLAS Monique Cooper6-3013
Corporate Partner Relations Coordinator Marisa Tatiwong6-3013
Career Consultant Kelsey Keefe6-3013
Operations Coordinator Francesca Crivello6-3013
CASH OPERATIONS
See separate listings for the following:
ACCOUNTING OFFICE (Business Office)
CENTER FOR CLEAN ENERGY ENGINEERING
  Fuel Cell Center Building Mansfield Depot Campus
  44 Weaver Rd., Unit 5233
  Storrs, CT 06269-5233
  FAX # (860)486-8378
  Department Web Site: http://www.energy.uconn.edu/
Director~Ugur Pasaogullari6-8379
General Information6-9204
CENTER FOR OPEN RESEARCH RESOURCES & EQUIPMENT (CORE)
  Whetten Graduate Center
  438 Whitney Rd. Extension, Unit 1149
  Storrs, CT 06269-1149
  FAX # (860)486-5381
  Department Web Site: http://core.uconn.edu/
Director~Daniel Schwartz(860) 486-7984
Program Assistant~Courtney Wiley(860) 486-7984
Advanced Light Microscopy~Christopher O'Connell(860) 486-3271
Biophysics~Heidi Erlandsen(860) 486-4258
Biosupply & Sanger Sequencing~Xiaoyang Liu(860) 486-5007
Electrical/Electronics~John Pudelkiewicz(860) 486-1098
Flow Cytometry~Wu He(860) 486-3080
Microbial Analysis, Resources, & Services~Kendra Maas(860) 486-6264
Mechanical/Glass Design~Mark Drobney(860) 486-1096
Nuclear Magnetic Resonance~Vitaliy Gorbatyuk(860) 486-4069
Proteomics and Metabolomics~Jeremy Balsbaugh(860) 486-3319
CENTRAL STORES (and Warehouse)
  Central Warehouse, Storrs Campus
  3 Discovery Drive, Unit 6114
  Storrs, CT 06269-6114
  FAX # (860)486-3061
  Department Web Site: http://www.stores.uconn.edu
  E-Mail: CS_Dock@uconn.edu
General Information ~ Customer Service6-3626
Dock ~ Shipping & Receiving6-6297
Administrative Assistant ~ Annemarie Ryan6-6301
Billing6-6300
Warehouse Counter6-6303
Procurement Specialist ~ Cat Canfield6-6506
Procurement Specialist ~ Jill Petrello6-1716
Surplus Operations6-3094
Public Surplus Store ~ 6 Ahern Lane, Depot Campus6-3094
Surplus FAX6-3694
See separate listing for the following:
Motor Pool Services & Repair6-3029
CHEMICAL AND BIOMOLECULAR ENGINEERING
  Engineering II Building, Storrs Campus
  191 Auditorium Rd., Unit 3222
  Storrs, CT 06269-3222
  FAX # (860)486-2959
  Department Web Site: http://www.cbe.engr.uconn.edu/
Department Head: Ranjan Srivastava6-4020
Administrative Coordinator: Susan Soucy6-4020
Assistant Professors: George Bollas~Kelly Burke~Anson Ma~Leslie Shor~
Matthew Stuber~Julia Valla~Kristina Wagstrom
Associate Professors: Yu Lei~Jeffrey McCutcheon~William Mustain~Mu-Ping Nieh~
Ranjan Srivastava~Luyi Sun~Brian Willis
Professors: Douglas Cooper~Cato Laurencin~Radenka Maric~
~Richard Parnas
Assistant Professor-in-Residence: Jennifer Pascal
Associate Dean Undergrad Education and Diversity Daniel Burkey 6-5466
CHEMISTRY DEPARTMENT
  Chemistry Building, Storrs Campus
  55 N Eagleville Rd., Unit 3060
  Storrs, CT 06269-3060
  FAX # (860)486-2981
  Department Web Site: http://chemistry.uconn.edu
  E-Mail: chemdept@uconn.edu
General Information6-2012
Department Head~Christian Brueckner6-2012
Building Services6-3695
Fiscal & Grant Administration6-0499
FT NMR Laboratory6-4069/ 6-3226
Graduate Programs6-3219
Mass Spec Laboratory6-5839
Stockroom~Purchasing/Receiving6-4655
Stockrooms~Teaching6-5599
TA Coordination & Scheduling6-3219
Machine Shop6-3189
Mass Spec Lab6-5839
Undergraduate Information & Certification6-2012
Faculty:
Lecturers: Anwar Beshir~Stephen Barshay~Clyde Cady~Joseph DePasquale~Nicholas Eddy~
Edward Neth~Fatma Selampinar~Young-Chan Son~Abhay Vaze~Tom Wood
Assistant Professors: Alfredo Angeles-Boza~Alexander Gorka~Jie He~Michael Hren~
Tomoyasu Mani~Rebecca Quardokus~Jessica Rouge~Nina Stein~
Gael Ung~Jing Zhao
Associate Professors: Alex Asandei~Jose Gascon~Rajeswari Kasi~
Nicholas Leadbeater~Yao Lin~Mark Peczuh~Eugene Pinkhassik~Thomas Seery~
Xudong Yao
Professors: Doug Adamson~William Bailey~Ashis Basu~Christian Brueckner~Amy Howell~
Challa Kumar~Fotios Papadimitrakopoulos~James Rusling~
Michael Smith~Gregory Sotzing
Distinguished Professor: Steven Suib
CHILD DEVELOPMENT LABORATORIES
  Human Development Center, Storrs Campus
  843 Bolton Rd., Unit 1117
  Storrs, CT 06269-1117
  FAX # (860)486-5278
  Department Web Site: http://childlabs.uconn.edu
Executive Program Director~Anne Bladen6-4490
Assistant~Janice Boltseridge6-2865
CHUCK & AUGIES
  Student Union Building, Storrs Campus
  2110 Hillside Rd., Unit 3008
  Storrs, CT 06269-3008
  Department Web Site: http://www.chuckandaugies.uconn.edu
Restaurant Main Phone Number860-486-5633
Manager~Roselyn Lamont860-486-5665
CIVIL AND ENVIRONMENTAL ENGINEERING DEPARTMENT
  Castleman Building, Storrs Campus
  261 Glenbrook Rd., Unit 3037
  Storrs, CT 06269-3037
  FAX # (860)486-2298
  Department Web Site: http://www.engr.uconn.edu/cee
Department Head ~Amvrossios Bagtzoglou6-2992/6-4017
Administrative Coordinator ~Kristina Ashley6-2992/6-4018
Assistant Professors: Alexander Agrios~Marina Astitha~Arash Esmaili Zaghi~
Christine Kirchhoff~Karthik Konduri~Jonathan Mellor~Timothy Vadas~ Kay Wille~Wei Zhang
Associate Professors: Nelly Abboud~Richard Christenson~Maria Chrysochoou~
Norman Garrick~Jeong-Ho Kim~Baikun Li~Nicholas Lownes~Allison MacKay~Ramesh Malla
Professors: Michael Accorsi~Emmanouil Anagnostou~Amvrossios Bagtzoglou~
~John Ivan~Lanbo Liu~Guiling Wang
Assistant Professor-in-Residence Amy Burnicki~Shinae Jang~Chad Johnston~Sarira Motaref~
Associate Research Professor Eric Jackson
CO-OP BOOKSTORE
See separate listings for the following:
UCONN BOOKSTORE
COMMENCEMENT OFFICE
  Whetten Graduate Center
  438 Whitney Road Ext. Unit 1211
  Storrs, CT 06269-1211
  FAX # (860)486-1064
  Department Web Site: http://commencement.uconn.edu
  E-Mail: commencementoffice@uconn.edu
General Information6-6800
COMMPACT COMMUNITY SCHOOLS COLLABORATIVE
  Gentry Building, Storrs Campus
  249 Glenbrook Road
  Storrs, CT 06269-3224
  Department Web Site: http://commpact.uconn.edu
Director Michele Femc-Bagwell6-0214
Fiscal Manager Barbara Sousa6-4338
See separate listings for the following:
EDUCATIONAL LEADERSHIP DEPARTMENT
COMMUNICATION DEPARTMENT
  2nd Floor, Jaime Romero Arjona Building, Storrs Campus
  337 Mansfield Road, Unit 1259
  Storrs, CT 06269-1259
  FAX # (860)486-4107
  Department Web Site: http://comm.uconn.edu
General Information6-6734
Department Head: Kenneth Lachlan6-2628
Administrative Coordinator: Cynthia Stewart6-2628
Program Assistant: Tessa Cugno6-1042
Undergraduate Academic Advisors: Kathryn D'Antonio~Jose (Joel) Nebres6-3687
Faculty:
Assistant Professors in-Residence: Anne Borsai~Thomas Meade~Stephen Stifano
Assistant Professors: Saraswathi Bellur~John Christensen~Sharde Davis~
Rory McGloin~Anne Oeldorf-Hirsch
Associate Professors: David D'Alessio~Amanda Denes~Kirstie Farrar~
Kristine Nowak~Diana Rios~C. Arthur VanLear
Professors: David Atkin~Ross Buck~Mark Hamilton~
Kenneth Lachlan~Carolyn Lin~Leslie Snyder
COMMUNICATIONS & GLOBAL PARTNERSHIPS
  John W Rowe Center, Storrs Campus
  368 Fairfield Way Unit
  Storrs, CT 06269-4182
  FAX # (860)486-2963
  Department Web Site: http://global.uconn.edu/about/partnerships/
Zahra Ali ~ Executive Program Director 6-5184
Dorothea Hast ~ Assistant Director 6-3609
Carolyn Golden ~ Administrative Assistant 6-4406
Christina Wong ~ Program Assistant 6-4112
COMMUNICATIONS, OFFICE OF
  Roy E. Jones Building, room 101, Storrs Campus
  3624 Horsebarn Rd. Ext. Unit 4035
  Storrs, CT 06269-4035
  FAX # (860)486-0100
  Department Web Site: http://cag.uconn.edu/communications/
  E-Mail: CAHNRComm@uconn.edu
Director~Sara Putnam6-1076
Resource Center~Lori Barlow-Store Associate6-3336
Main office number~6-3334
See separate listings for the following:
AGRICULTURE AND NATURAL RESOURCES, COLLEGE OF
COMMUNICATIONS, UNIVERSITY
  Lakeside Building, Storrs Campus
  34 North Eagleville Road, Unit 3144
  Storrs, CT 06269-3144
  FAX # (860)486-8057
  Department Web Site: http://communications.uconn.edu/
Vice President for Communications~Tysen Kendig6-6713
Executive Assistant~Jennifer Cote6-5352
Assistant Vice President ~Patricia Fazio6-5634
Director of News and Editorial Communications~ Kristen Cole6-2997
Director of Strategic Marketing Communications~John Morawiec6-3160
Assistant Director of Strategic Marketing Services~Tracy Anderson
UConn Magazine~Lisa Stiepock6-5369
UConn Today~Elizabeth Omara-Otunnu6-0893
Dial by Name Directory6-3530
COMMUNITY OUTREACH, OFFICE OF
  Storrs Campus
  2110 Hillside Road, Unit 3008
  Storrs, CT 06269-3008
  FAX # (860)486-4484
  Department Web Site: http://www.volunteer.uconn.edu
Coordinator~Mathew Farley6-1165
COMMUNITY SCHOOL OF THE ARTS
  Tolland Building., Mansfield Depot Campus
  3 Witryol Place, Unit 5195
  Storrs, CT 06269-5195
  FAX # (860)486-4981
  Department Web Site: Moved Under
  E-Mail: School of Fine Arts
Phone: 6-1073
COMMUNITY STANDARDS
  Wilbur Cross Building, Storrs Campus
  233 Glenbrook Road, Unit 4119
  Storrs , Connecticut 06269-4119
  FAX # (860)486-8409
  Department Web Site: www.community.uconn.edu
  E-Mail: community@uconn.edu
Director ~ Catherine Cocks6-8402
Associate Director ~ Kimberly Hill6-8402
Assistant Director ~ Ashley Vrabely6-8402
Assistant Director ~ Alessia Satterfield6-8402
Assistant Director ~ Emerson Loisel6-8402
Assistant Director ~ Britni Henze6-8402
Assistant Director ~ Kimberly Martinez Colón6-8402
Administrative Assistant ~ Jane Benoit-Bean6-8402
Program Assistant ~ Jennifer Brodie6-8402
See separate listings for the following:
COMMUNITY STANDARDS
COMPUTER CENTER, UNIVERSITY
See separate listings for the following:
INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY SERVICES, UNIVERSITY
COMPUTER SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING DEPARTMENT
  Information Technology Engr Building, Storrs Campus
  371 Fairfield Way, Unit 4155
  Storrs, CT 06269-4155
  FAX # (860)486-4817
  Department Web Site: http://www.cse.uconn.edu/cms
Department Head~Alexander Schwarzmann6-2672
Administrative Coordinator~Lara Chiaverini6-0045
General Information6-3719
Assistant Professors: Mukul Bansal~Song Han~Mohammad Khan~Donald Sheehy
Associate Professors: Jinbo Bi~Swapna Gokhale~Chun-hsi Huang~Aggelos Kiayias~
Robert McCartney~Ion Mandoiu~Laurent Michel~Jerry Shi~Bing Wang~
Fei Wang~Yufeng Wu
Professors: Reda Ammar~Jun-Hong Cui~Steven Demurjian~
Thomas Peters~Sanguthevar Rajasekaran~Alexander Russell~
Dong-Guk Shin~Alexander Schwarzmann
Assistant Research Professors Sahar Al-Seesi~Seung-Hyun Hong
CONFERENCE HOUSING
  Wilbur Cross Building, Storrs Campus
  233 Glenbrook Rd., Unit 4022
  Storrs, CT 06269-4022
  FAX # (860)486-6191
  Department Web Site: http://www.reslife.uconn.edu/conf_housing.html
Coordinator of Conference Housing~Amy Crim6-8331
CONFERENCE SERVICES, UNIVERSITY EVENTS AND
  Whetten Graduate Center
  438 Whitney Road Ext., Unit 1185
  Storrs, CT 06269-1185
  FAX # (860)486-1064
  Department Web Site: www.conferences.uconn.edu
  E-Mail: conferences@uconn.edu
General Information 6-1001
Director Cara Workman6-1001
Administrative Assistant Tina Savoir6-1001
CONNCAP/First Star Academy (CAP)
  John W. Rowe Center for Undergraduate Education, Storrs Campus
  368 Fairfield Way, Unit 4170
  Storrs, CT 06269-4170
  FAX # (860)486-4024
  Department Web Site: http://cap.uconn.edu/hsi/ccap/
Program Director~Susana Ulloa6-3074
ConnCAP Advisor~Christina Rivera6-0690
CONNECTICUT CENTER FOR ENTREPRENEURSHIP & INNOVATION (CCEI)
  CCEI - East Hartford
  222 Pitkin Street, Suite 105
  East Hartford, CT 06108
  Department Web Site: ccei.uconn.edu
  E-Mail: ccei@business.uconn.edu
General Information: 860-728-2101(860) 728-2101
Managing Director: Michelle Cote (michelle.cote@uconn.edu) (860) 728-2104(860) 728-2104
Faculty Director: Timothy Folta (timothy.folta@uconn.edu) (860) 486-3734(860) 486-3734
Program Manager: Jennifer Murphy (jennifer.murphy@uconn.edu) 860-728-2108
Administrative Coordinator: Rae Asselin (rae.asselin@uconn.edu) (860) 728-2106(860) 728-2106
Storrs: CCEI Information Station: School of Business, Room 336, Management Suite
CONNECTICUT ECONOMY, THE
  Monteith Building, Storrs Campus
  341 Mansfield Rd., Unit 1063
  Storrs, CT 06269-1063
General Information6-0263
CONNECTICUT GEOGRAPHIC ALLIANCE
  CLAS Building, Storrs Campus
  215 Glenbrook Road, Unit 4148
  Storrs, CT 06269-4148
  FAX # (860)486-1348
  Department Web Site: www.CTGeoAlliance.org
  E-Mail: thomas.lewis@uconn.edu
Administrator Thomas R. Lewis6-0374
CONNECTICUT INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY INSTITUTE (CITI)
  Stamford Campus
  One University Place
  Stamford, CT 06901-2315
  FAX # (860)251-9541
  Department Web Site: http://www.citi.uconn.edu
Director~
Marketing~Deborah Gunzelman(203) 251-9566
Administrative Coordinator~Sangmeet Kaur(203) 251-9516
CONNECTICUT REPERTORY THEATRE
  Drama/Music Building, Storrs Campus
  802 Bolton Rd., Unit 1127
  Storrs, CT 06269-1127
  FAX # (860)486-3110
Administrative Office6-1628
Box Office - Jorgensen Center for the Performing Arts, Storrs Campus6-4226
CONNECTICUT SPACE GRANT COLLEGE CONSORTIUM
  Merle S. Klinck Bldg., Storrs Campus
  1400 Storrs Rd., Unit 4087
  Storrs, CT 06269-4087
  FAX # (860)486-5408
  Department Web Site: http://uhaweb.hartford.edu/ctspgrant/
Director~Daniel Civco6-0148
CONNECTICUT STATE DATA CENTER
  Manchester Hall, Room 329
  344 Mansfield Rd., Unit 1221
  Storrs, CT 06269-1221
  FAX # (860)486-9570
  Department Web Site: http://ctsdc.uconn.edu
  E-Mail: ctsdc@uconn.edu
Applied Demographer~6-9269
CONNECTICUT TRANSPORTATION INSTITUTE
  Mansfield Depot Campus
  270 Middle Tpke., Unit 5202
  Storrs, CT 06269-5202
  FAX # (860)486-2399
  Department Web Site: http://www.cti.uconn.edu
Program Director~James Mahoney6-9299
Main Office6-5400
Connecticut Cooperative Highway Research Program6-6446
University Transportation Center6-6446
Technology Transfer Center6-5400
See separate listings for the following:
PAVEMENT LABORATORY, CONNECTICUT ADVANCED (CAP LAB)
CONNECTICUT WRITING PROJECT
  CLAS Building, Storrs Campus
  215 Glenbrook Rd., Unit 4025
  Storrs, CT 06269-4025
  FAX # (860)486-9360
  Department Web Site: http://cwp.uconn.edu/
  E-Mail: cwp@uconn.edu
General Information6-2328
Director~Jason Courtmanche6-5772
CONSERVATION AND BIODIVERSITY, CENTER FOR
  Life Sciences Building, Storrs Campus
  75 N Eagleville Rd., Unit 3043
  Storrs, CT 06269-3043
  FAX # (860)486-6364
David L. Wagner6-2139
CONSTRUCTION ASSURANCE, OFFICE OF
  Whetten Graduate Center, Storrs Campus
  438 Whitney Road Ext., Unit 1050
  Storrs, CT 06269-1050
Director~ Bhupen N. Patel6-3109
Assistant~ Diane Cosma Marquis6-3109
CONTROLLER, OFFICE OF THE
  Budds Building, Storrs Campus
  343 Mansfield Rd., Unit 1074
  Storrs, CT 06269-1074
  FAX # (860)486-0536
  Department Web Site: www.controller.uconn.edu
Controller ~ Charles Eaton6-2937
Executive Assistant ~ Lorraine Hall6-2937
Accounting - Assoc. Controller & Director ~ Robin Hoagland6-3780
Accounts Payable & Travel - Manager ~ Daniel Warren6-1654
Bursar's Office - Bursar ~ Margaret Selleck6-4833
~Unit 4073 FAX # (860) 486-5775
~Unit 4231 FAX # (860) 486-3307
Finance Systems - Director ~ Ngozi Taffe6-0050
Payroll - Director ~ Jennifer Person6-0962
Tax & Compliance - Director ~ Nicholas Ferron6-0933
See separate listings for the following:
ACCOUNTS PAYABLE OFFICE
BURSAR, OFFICE OF THE
INVENTORY CONTROL (See~Accounting Office)
COOPERATIVE EXTENSION CENTERS
  Young Building, Storrs Campus
  1376 Storrs Rd., Unit 4036
  Storrs, CT 06269-4036
  FAX # (860)486-0264
  Department Web Site: http://www.extension.uconn.edu
  E-Mail: extension@uconn.edu
Department Head: Bonnie Burr6-8944
Program Assistant: Amber Guillemette6-6343
Cooperative Extension Centers: 6-3581
Fairfield County Extension Center~FAX # (203) 207-3273(203) 207-8440
67 Stony Hill Rd., Bethel, CT 06801-3056
Hartford County Extension Center~FAX # (860) 570-9008(860) 570-9010
1800 Asylum Ave., West Hartford, CT 06117-2600
Litchfield County Extension Center~FAX # (860) 626-6897(860) 626-6240
843 University Drive, Torrington, CT 06790-2635
Middlesex County Extension Center~FAX # (860) 345-3357(860) 345-4511
1066 Saybrook Rd., P.O Box 70, Haddam, CT 06438-0070
New Haven County Extension Center~FAX # (203) 407-3176(203) 407-3161
305 Skiff St., North Haven, CT 06473-4451
New London County Extension Center~FAX # (860) 886-1164(860) 887-1608
562 New London Turnpike, Norwich, CT 06360-6599
Tolland County Extension Center~FAX # (860) 875-0220(860) 875-3331
24 Hyde Ave., Vernon, CT 06066-4599
Windham County Extension Center~FAX # (860) 774-9480(860) 774-9600
139 Wolf Den Rd., Brooklyn, CT 06234-1729
Connecticut Sea Grant~FAX # (860) 405-9109860-405-9127
1080 Shennecosett Road, Groton, CT, 06340
Faculty:
Assistant Extension Educator: Anoushka Concepcion~Jennifer Cushman~
Bruce Hyde~Joyce Meader
Associate Extension Educator: Juliana Barrett~Candace Bartholomew~Laura Brown~
Cary Chadwick~German Cutz~Michael Dietz~David Dickson~Mary-Margaret Gaudio~
Tessa Getchis~Faye Griffiths-Smith~Margaret Grillo~Laura Marek~
Jiff Martin~Richard Meinert~Victoria Wallace~Emily Wilson~Thomas Worthley
Associate Extension Educator-in-Residence: Joseph Bonelli~Sharon Gray~Umekia Taylor
Extension Educator: Chester Arnold, Jr.~Nancy Balcom~Leanne Pundt~Carl Salsedo~
Edith Valiquette~Mary Ellen Welch
Senior Extension Educator: Diane Hirsch~Robert Ricard
Professor: Nancy Bull~Cathleen Love
COOPERATIVE EXTENSION SYSTEM
  W.B. Young Building, Room 231
  1376 Storrs Rd., Unit 4134
  Storrs, CT 06269-4134
  FAX # (860)486-0264
  Department Web Site: http://www.extension.uconn.edu
  E-Mail: extension@uconn.edu
Director: Cameron Faustman6-2917
Associate Dean & Associate Director: Michael P. O'Neill6-6270
Assistant Director & Department Head: Bonnie Burr6-8944
Administrative Assistant: Marilyn Gould6-3581
Evaluation Specialist Miriah Russo Kelly6-3269
State 4-H Office: Nancy Wilhelm6-4127
Agriculture Program Specialist: Stacey Stearns6-9228
Water Security: Angie Harris6-7176
COST ANALYSIS
See separate listings for the following:
ACCOUNTING DEPARTMENT
COUNSELING PROGRAM FOR INTERCOLLEGIATE ATHLETES (CPIA)
  Hall Building, Storrs Campus
  362 Fairfield Rd., Unit 2194
  Storrs, CT 06269-2194
  FAX # (860)486-3441
  Department Web Site: http://www.cpia.uconn.edu
Director~Ellen Tripp6-5515
Assistant~Cynthia Gilmore6-5515
CSE - CREDIT UNION
  Storrs Common
  1244 Storrs Road
  Storrs, CT 06268
  FAX # (860)429-1605
General Phone(860) 429-9306
CULTURE, HEALTH & HUMAN DEVELOPMENT, CENTER FOR THE STUDY OF
  Family Studies Building, Storrs Campus
  348 Mansfield Road, Unit 2058
  Storrs, CT 06269-2058
  FAX # (860)486-3452
  Department Web Site: http://familystudies.uconn.edu/centers/chhd/
Co-Director~Sara Harkness6-4379
Co-Director~Charles M. Super6-1831
CURRICULUM AND INSTRUCTION DEPARTMENT
  Gentry Building, Storrs Campus
  249 Glenbrook Rd., Unit 3033
  Storrs, CT 06269-3033
  Department Web Site: http://edci.education.uconn.edu
Department Head Suzanne Wilson6-2433
Assistant Christine North6-2433
Business Manager Donna Bone6-0202
Faculty:
Assistant Professors: Michele Back, Tutita Casa, Hannah Dostal, Rachel Gabriel,
Glenn Mitoma
Assistant Clincial Professor Joseph Abramo, Mark Kohan
Associate Professors: Dorothea Anagnostopoulos, Todd Campbell, Elizabeth Howard,
Douglas Kaufman, Thomas Levine, Alan Marcus, David Moss,
Linda Neelly, Megan Staples, Mary Truxaw
Associate Clinical Professors: Rene Roselle, John Zack
Associate Professor in Residence Eliana Rojas
Professors: Thomas DeFranco, Mary Anne Doyle, Donald Leu,
John Settlage